Thread: Rank Change?
View Single Post
  #11  
Old 09-04-2010, 08:45 AM
Futureguy Futureguy is offline
Commander
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 1,153
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by kevin View Post
I'm pretty sure Starfleet Regulation 66718: Paragraph 2: sub paragraph 34, indicates that Starfleet officers are not permitted to 'run around the ship with a loaded Phaser' without the expressly given permission of the security chief and only when a Yellow or Red Alert status has been declared by the commanding officer of the vessel.
At least, for sure, I don't have to wear that "Danm" Red Shirt to away missions anymore!

Funny though.......that "Red" wasn't so "Red", (first image) as it was somewhat "faded" and the texture was not anything like the other "Red Shirts". The Captain must have been playing tricks again.

I have a "new" uniform though, that the "Vulcan" gave me (second image) that looks fairly "badass" though. (Kinda fits in with this nu-alt-universe thing)
I love the "privilege of rank!
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Uniform.jpg (16.0 KB, 0 views)
File Type: jpg Darko Bunny.jpg (24.1 KB, 2 views)
Reply With Quote